30 noviembre 2010

Sí, soy un mal tío (y peor padrino!)

Anoche soñé...

...que iba a fotografiar a un grupo de gente y cuando se estaban preparando para posar, aparecieron unas familias de elefantes...



Alondra Bentley - I Feel Alive

Understanding takes a while
so go back to sleep.
All this blue sky shining wild,
makes it hard to speak.
I looked down at the street
but I just couldn't keep my eyes
looking at the sky
with the birds flying high,
it makes me smile
so why it hearts...

I feel the same love as today
I'm at you today
makes in you from then...

I'm in love with everything that
I can see around.
I remember picking flowers
all of this town.
It was so beautiful
now and then I reckon
I can just see it all
as if it was yesterday...

And the past
is supposed to the last
time I saw you today
makes me wanna say:

I FEEL ALIVE

24 noviembre 2010

Cuando lo veas te vas a cagar!

FANG ISLAND GO TO KINDERGARDEN

Quién dice que los informáticos se aburren?

Palabras difíciles de decir cuando estás borrach@:

Palabras que son difíciles de decir cuando estás borracho:
Innovativo
Preliminar
Proliferación
Solidaridad
Cilantro
Palabras que son MUY difíciles de decir cuando estás borracho:
Específicamente
Constitucional
Disociación
Transustancial
Palabras que son IMPOSIBLES de decir cuando estás borracho:
Gracias, pero no quiero acostarme contigo
No, yo ya no quiero beber más
Gracias, pero esta variedad de alcohol no me gusta
Lo siento, pero tú no eres mi tipo
¿Una hamburguesa? No, gracias
Buenas noches agente; hermosa noche, ¿verdad?
No quiero pelearme contigo
Oh, no, no podría. Nadie me quiere oir cantar
Gracias, pero ni siquiera voy a intentar bailar; no tengo coordinación
¿Dónde habra un water? Me niego a mear en la calle
Me tengo que ir a casa, porque tengo que madrugar para ir a trabajar

Sí, soy un tío malo (y un padrino peor)

23 noviembre 2010

H.P.

Bromista fantasmal

Árbol de Joshua bajo la Vía Láctea

Joshua Tree Under the Milky Way from Henry Jun Wah Lee on Vimeo.

Fito&Fitipaldis. Tarde o temprano.

the johnny cash project



Sí, soy un tío malo (y un padrino peor)

22 noviembre 2010

Encuentra las diferencias

Cuando lo veas, te vas a cagar!

Bathtub IV

Pulsa el botonaco del internerl

Pulsa el botonaco del internerl

Sonríe, por favor!

Sí, soy un mal tío (y peor padrino!)

Carpe Diem

Me encantan los lunes!

Anni B Sweet - Take on me


ANNI B SWEET - TAKE ON ME
Cargado por Subterfuge_Records. - Explorar otros videos musicales.

19 noviembre 2010

Gato y perro


Cat and fox friend! brought to you by Funny

Asa [asha] - 360°

Yoav "Beautiful Lie"

Sí, soy un tío malo (y un padrino peor)

Sin comentarios...

El juego de los viernes - The last stand

the last stand



Feliz fin de semana!

18 noviembre 2010

Good Knight:clap

Heineken - Walk in Fridge

Gwen Stefani - What You Waiting For?

Sonríe, por favor!

Sí, soy un mal tío (y peor padrino!)

Yoav "We All Are Dancing" (Copenhagen March 2010)

17 noviembre 2010

Janelle Monáe - Tightrope [feat. Big Boi]

Whoaaa
Another day
I take your pain away

Some people talk about ya
Like they know all about ya
When you get down they doubt ya
And when you dip it on the scene
Yeah they talkin' bout it
Cause they can't dip on the scene
Whatcha talk about it
T-t-t-talkin' bout it
When you get elevated,
They love it or they hate it
You dance up on them haters
Keep getting funky on the scene
While they jumpin' round ya
They trying to take all of your dreams
But you can't allow it

Cause baby whether you're high or low
Whether you're high or low
You gotta tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
T-t-t-tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)

Baby, baby, baby

Whether you're high or low
(High or low)
Baby whether you're high or low
(High or low)
You got to tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
Now let me see you do the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
And I'm still tippin' on it

See I'm not walkin' on it
Or tryin' to run around it
This ain't no acrobatics
You either follow or you lead, yeah
I'm talkin' bout you,
I'll keep on blaming the machine, yeah
I'm talkin' bout it,
T-t-t-talkin' bout it
I can't complain about it
I gotta keep my balance
And just keep dancin on it
We gettin funky on the scene
And you know about it,
Like a star on the screen
Watch me tip all on it

Then baby whether I'm high or low
(High or low)
Baby whether you're high or low
(High or low)
Ooh, you gotta tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
Yeah, tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)

Baby, baby, baby

Whether you're high or low
(High or low)
Baby whether you're high or low
(High or low)
Tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
Baby let me see you tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
And I'm still tippin' on it

Big Boi
You gotta keep your balance
Or you fall into the gap
It's a challenge but I manage
Cause I'm cautious with the strap
Doing damage to your canvas thta a doctor cannot patch
See why you don't want no friction
Like the back of a matchbook
That I pass as I will forward you
And your MacBook
Clothes shows will shut you down
Before we go-go backwards
Act up, and whether we high or low
We gonna get back up
Like the Dow Jones and NASDAQ
Sorta like a thong in a ass crack,
Come on

I tip on alligators and little rattle snakers
But I'm another flavor
Something like a terminator
Ain't no equivocating
I fight for what I believe
Why you talkin' bout it
S-s-she's talkin' bout it
Some callin' me a sinner
Some callin' me a winner
I'm callin' you to dinner
And you know exactly what I mean,
Yeah I'm talkin' bout you
You can rock or you can leave
Watch me tip without you

N-N-Now whether I'm high or low
(High or low)
Whether I'm high or low
(High or low)
I'm gonna tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
MMMMMM
(Tip, tip on it)

Baby, baby
Whether I'm high or low
(High or low)
High or low
(High or low)
I got to tip on the tightrope
(Tip, tip on it)
Now baby tip on the tightrope

You can't get too high
(You can't get too high)
I said you can't get too low
(We can't get too low)
Cause you get too high
(You can't get too high)
No you'll surely be low
(No, you'll surely be low)
1, 2, 3, Ho!

Yeah, yeah
Now shut up, yeah
Yeah, now put some voodoo on it
Ladies and gentlemen the funkiest horn section in Metropolis
Yeah, oh
We call that Classy Brass!

Ohhhhhhh
OH!

Do you mind?
If I play the ukulele
Just like a little lady
Do you mind?
If I play the ukulele
Just like a little lady
As I play the ukulele
If I play my ukulele
Just like a little lady

Pelícano (el hambre es muy mala)

Patito dando de comer a peces

Frank de la jungla a punto de morir por el ataque de una pitón.

Reggae Baby

Semana fantástica

Graffiti6 "Stare Into The Sun"


Stare into the sun
Stare into the sun

Stare into the sun
Stare into the sun

There ain't a cloud in the sky, no nothing
I see the birds they fly, on something
It's the summer, it's the summer, full of color baby

The sun is shining down for lovers
but for me it shines for others
you gave me love babe, gave me love babe now it's over

I'm feelin blue 'cause love is gone
Guess i lose but life goes on

Got a few tears to dry
Before these blue shade days are gone
And I can stare into the sun

I'm gonna swim in seas of green, i tell you
I'm gonna run like i'm 17, forever

I see a rainbow purple and gold but it’s covered
Oh yeah cause there’s a cloud she follows me ‘round
wherever
Her last words keep raining down on shelter
You took your love babe took your love babe
And now the colors all melt together

I’m feeling blue 'cause love is gone
Guess I lose but life goes on
Got a few tears to dry
Before these blue shade days are gone and I can stare
into the sun

Stare into the sun stare into the sun I’m gonna stare
into the sun stare into the sun

You gave me love babe gave me love babe you gave me
love and took it away
You gave me love babe gave me love babe you gave me
love and took it away
You gave me love babe gave me love baby you gave me
love and took it away
You gave me love babe gave me love baby oooooohhh man I
said oooohhh lordy

I’m feeling blue 'cause love is gone
Guess I lose but life goes on
Got a few tears to dry
Before these blue shade days are gone and I can stare
into the sun
Before these blue shade days are gone and I can stare
into the sun

I’ve got a fever baby….your love
I’ve got a fever baby….it’s your love
I said I’m blue baby I said I’m blue baby
I said I’m blue baby blue baby I said I’m blue baby

I’m crying out late now sun is gone
I’m crying out late now sun is gone
I need your love I need your love
Do you see me baby on the street
And I’m her king to her heat
And I love babe something more I need your love

Sí, soy un mal tío (y peor padrino!)

Crystal Castles-Not In Love Ft. Robert Smith


i saw your picture hangin' on the back of my door
won't give you my heart
no one lives there anymore
and we were lovers
now we can't be friends
fascination ends
here we go again
cause it's cold outside, when you coming home
cause it's hot inside, isn't that enough

i'm not in love

could it be that time has taken it's toll
won't take you so far, i am in control
and we were lovers
now we can't be friends
fascination ends
here we go again
cause it's cold outside, when you coming home
cause it's hot inside, isn't that enough

i'm not in love
i'm not in love
i'm not in love
we are not in love
we are not in love
we are not in love
we are not in love

15 noviembre 2010

Sistema anticopias

Posted by Picasa

A Drummer Showing Up At The Wrong Gig

Nine Inch Nails - The perfect drug

m

The Ubiquitous Mr Lovegrove - Dead Can Dance (1993)

Brendan Perry - Ark

Big Ideas: Don't get any - Radiohead cover by James Houston

Me encantan los lunes!

10 noviembre 2010

¿Por qué se termina el amor? · ELPAÍS.com

¿Por qué se termina el amor? · ELPAÍS.com

Anoche soñé...

...que aprendía a tocar con la banda un tema de un gran grupo (siento decir que he olvidado qué grupo era).
Lo tocamos en plan garaje, y quedó bastante bien. Pero luego, "unos jefes" nos dijeron que teníamos que repetirlo dentro de un estudio de grabación.

Antony & The Johnsons - The Spirit Was Gone (homenaje a Kazuo Ōno)

N.E.R.D. - Hot-n-Fun ft. Nelly Furtado

Sí, soy un tío malo (y un padrino peor)

La Marcha Imperial de la Guerra de las Galaxias al estilo Beethoven

Nokia N8 - The Commuter, new Nokia film in mobile HD


LomoNegro: no quiero hacer publicidad, pero este corto fue rodado con móvil Nokia N8 con grabación de vídeo de alta definición.

Sonríe, por favor!

Fuente: http://damealgo.es/

09 noviembre 2010

Francotirador de película


Sniper Ends Suicidal Mans Stand Off - Watch more Funny Videos

Ana Somnia

Ana Somnia

lOMOnEGRO: Si conectas la webcam, la animación será interactiva.

CocoRosie - Hairnet Paradise

The National - Fake Empire



Stay out super late tonight
picking apples, making pies
put a little something in our lemonade and take it with us
we’re half-awake in a fake empire
we’re half-awake in a fake empire

Tiptoe through our shiny city
with our diamond slippers on
do our gay ballet on ice
bluebirds on our shoulders
we’re half-awake in a fake empire
we’re half-awake in a fake empire

Turn the light out say goodnight
no thinking for a little while
lets not try to figure out everything at once
It’s hard to keep track of you falling through the sky
we’re half-awake in a fake empire
we’re half-awake in a fake empire
FUENTE DE LA TRADUCCION: http://letras-traducidas.net/?p=273
Pasar la noche fuera, hasta muy tarde
Cogiendo manzanas, haciendo tartas.
Añadiéndole algo a nuestra limonada, y llevándonosla.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.
Andando de puntillas por nuestra bonita ciudad,
con nuestras brillantes zapatillas puestas.
Bailando amaneradamente sobre el hielo.
Con pájaros azules revoloteando sobre nosotros.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.
Apaga la luz, dí buenas noches.
Sin pensar, en un pequeño instante.
No intentemos entenderlo todo de una sola vez.
Es dificil seguirte la pista, cuando estás cayendo en picado desde el cielo.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.
Estamos medio despiertos, en un falso imperio.

Son geniales!

Me encanta el café!

Amadeus - Parte en que Mozart deja mal a Salieri.

08 noviembre 2010

Ganas de provocar...

God of War Style PB&J

El Coyote atrapó al Correcaminos

NO ME GUSTA!

ME GUSTA!

Domingo Astromántico - Love of Lesbian

Gran Groucho Marx en 1973

Lauryn Hill - Everything Is Everything


Everything is everything, what is meant to be, will be
After winter, must come spring change it comes eventually
Everything is everything, what is meant to be, will be
After winter, must come spring change it comes eventually

I wrote these words for everyone who struggles in their youth
Who won't accept deception in, instead of what is truth
It seems we lose the game before we even start to play
Who made these rules? We're so confused
Easily led astray let me tell you that

Everything is everything, everything is everything
After winter must come spring, everything is everything

I philosophy, Possibly speak tongues
Beat drum, Abyssinian, street Baptist
Rap this in fine linen, from the beginning
My practice extending across the atlas
I begat this flippin' in the ghetto on a dirty mattress
You can't match this rapper slash actress
More powerful than two Cleopatras
Bomb graffiti on the tomb of Nefertiti
MCs ain't ready to take it to the Serengeti
My rhymes is heavy like the mind of sister betty
L boogie spars with stars and constellations
Then came down for a little conversation
Adjacent to the king, fear no human being
Roll with cherubims to Nassau Coliseum
Now hear this mixture where hip hop meets scripture
Develop a negative into a positive picture

Now, everything is everything what is meant to be, will be
After winter must come spring change it comes eventually

Sometimes it seems, we'll touch that dream
But things come slow or not at all
And the ones on top, won't make it stop
So convinced that they might fall
Let's love ourselves, then we can't fail
To make a better situation tomorrow
Our seeds will grow, all we need is dedication

Let me tell you that
Everything is everything, everything is everything
After winter, must come spring, everything is everything
Everything is everything, everything is everything
What is meant to be, will be
After winter, must come spring change it comes eventually

All is full of love - Björk


You'll be given love, you'll be taken care of
You'll be given love, you have to trust it
Maybe not from the sources you have poured yours
Maybe not from the directions you are staring at

Trust your head around, it's all around you
All is full of love, all around you
You just ain't receiving, your phone is off the hook
Your doors are all shut

All is full of love
All is full of love
All is full of love
...

Magua de los 80's